×

Meet our donors

Because of you Saskatoon will never be the same

1989 Jeux Canada Games Foundation
2014 Peewee Steelers
Affinity Credit Union
Allan Construction
Amtech Electric Ltd.
Anderson, Al
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Diane
Anderson, Krista
Anderson, Robert
Andreychuk, Don
Anonymous
Anonymous - Nordic Ski
Anonymous - Track
Apolonia, Shelley
Apps, Edith
Ashburner, Sue
Ashton, Brent
ASL Paving Ltd.
Associated Radiologists
AVR Equipment Ltd.
Babineau Warriors Football
Bahrey, Susan
Baillod, Cameron
Baker, Russell and Barb
Baldry, Frank
Baldwin, Dr. Hal & Donna
Ball, Ryan
Balon, Archie and Connie
Balon, Dave & Cherry
Balon, Percy & Judy
Banga, Dorothy
Banga, Glenn
Bantam Raiders Football
Baptie, Elanie
Barndog Productions Inc.
Barry, Pat
Battiste, Charles and Angeline
Bayda, Gord
Beauchamp, Joy
Beerling, Dennis & Toni
Belanger Grandchildren
Bell, Glenda
Bell, Rick
Bell, Rod
Belyk, Norm
Bentham, Tracy
Bentley, Bill and Dinette
Berg, Carman & Diane
Bergerman, Angela
Bessel Holdings Ltd.
Beswick, Greg
Beveridge, Ruth Michelle
Bishop James Mahoney Football Coaches
Bitz, Trent
Blanch, Kelly & Darlene
BlueJay Bandits Baseball
Blushke, Jeffrey
BMA Benefits
BMO Bank of Montreal
Bode, Jeret
Bowers, Kelly & Sandy
Bowler, Keith & Fran
Bradley, Linda
Brainsport
Braun, Eldon
Brave Bombers Baseball
Brian Mallard & Associates
Bridges, Dale
Brisbin, Dan
Britz, Drew
Brons, Greg
Brons, Ron & Adele
Brotzel, Greg
Brown, Larry
Brownlee Family Foundation
Bruce Family
Brunner's Construction Ltd.
Buchan, Bruce
Buchko, Dr. Greg
Buhiire, Joel
Burchill, Dave & Serene
Bury, Heather
Bustamante, Ana
Butler Byers Insurance
Cactus Roofing Ltd.
Cameco Corporation
Cameron, Robert
Campbell, Darcy & Christine
Campbell, Ken
Campbell, Robert
Canadian Amateur Softball Association
Canadian Association of Gift Planners (CAGP) North Saskatchewan
Canpotex
Carduner, Brian
Carleton, Ed
Carter, Shane
Catterall & Wright
Cavanaugh, Ken
Century Track Club
Cervus Equipment
Chabot, Anberlea
Chalifour, Terry
Chapman, Randy
Chapman, Robin & Ian Judd-Henrey
Chisholm, Steve
Christ, Louis & Janet
City of Saskatoon
Clavet Service Station Ltd.
Clearlite Glass Ltd.
Cliff, Jeff
Coffin, Bob
Coldwell Banker
Coleman, Cheryl & Garry
Coleman, Jim
Connoly, Rob & Nadine
Construction Fasteners & Tools Ltd.
The Corporation
Cousins, Donald & Kathleen
Coverett, Robin
Craven SPORT Services
Crocker, Ian
Crowe, Richard
Cruickshank, Alan and Odarka
Cuelenaere, Kendall, Katzman & Watson
Cutts, Bronwynn
D'Eon, Marcel
Dakota Dunes Community Development Corporation
Davidson, Andrea
DCG Philanthropic Services
DeCorby, Jana & Adrian
Del Frari, Bernard and Lynn
Delaney, William
Delhomeau, Roland
Derksen, Charlene
Diakow, Jody
Dickson, Sharolyn
Dittmer, Warren
Dobrinski, Bob
Dodge City Auto
Down, Lisa
Downtown Dental
Draude, Stephen
Drever, Laura
Dubiel, Nathan & Alisha
Dubois, Vic & Bev
Dubreuil, Blaine and Janis
Duczek, Lorne
Dumonceaux, Bob & Tami
Dunham, John
Dupuis, Kurt & Lori
East College Park Community Association
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Ed Machart Realty
Edwards Edwards McEwen Architects
Edwards, David
Edwards, Robert G.
Elder, Marie
Ellis, Brandi
Emberley, Landon
Emmons, Mark
Eng, Bill and Pauline
English, Ivan
Enns, Fred
Ens, Sheryl
Erickson, Carissa
Estey, James
Evans, Neil
EY
Fairbrother, Glenna
Fehr, Doug
Ferguson, Linda & Leslie
Fernets, Randy
Fey, Kay & Desmond
Ffun Motor Group
Flaman Fitness
Folk, Darcy
Foster, Murray
FOTBF Board Board Members
Fournier, Teevin
Frey, Darren & Brenda Beavis Frey
Friesen, Dwaine & Sandy
Fuller, Cam
Fulton, Brooklyn
Fulton, Glen
Garvie, Carla
Garvie, David
Garvie, Marion
Gentner Family
Germin, Kate
Giles, Katie
Goodwin, Jill
Goplen Family
Gordon, Jesse
Gore, Cheryl
Gorniak, Michael & Gaylene
Government of Canada
Government of Saskatchewan
Goyer, Kevin
Granger Drugs Ltd.
Gravel, Michel
Gryba, Mark
Guebert, Phil
Guidinger, Mark
Gullickson, Ivan & Margo
Gunn, Ken
Gunn, Tam
Gursky, Todd
Gustafson, Jan-Mark & Sharon
Hadley, Katherine
Hall, Danny & Heather
Hall, John
Hamm Construction Ltd.
Hamm, Kristen
Hansen, Zane & Wendy
Harms, Corinne
Harwood, Ross
Hazell, Heather and Dan Berg
Hein, Terry
Henderson, Paul
Hendry, Donald & Lorna
Hengen-Braun, Chris
Hermann, Ann & Craig
Heskett, Gerry
Hettel, John
Hildebrand, Tyler
Hildebrandt, Ralph
Hinz, Kurtis & Lisa
Hitchings, Keith
Hitchings, Mel
Hnayshyn, Adam
Hnidy, Patty
Hoath, Shelley
Hodgson, Barbara
Hoffman, Deanna
Hoffman, Donella
Hofmann, Justin
Holfeld, Tom
Holtslander, Gordon
Holtslander, Graham
Homenick, Greg
Hommen, Melissa
Hood, Bill & Marvel
Howard, Wavell & Karen
Howie, Dr. Larry & Margaret Cram Howie
Howse, Nancy
Hub City Track & Field
Hughes, Stephanie
Humbert, Eiler & Jean
Humboldt Electric Ltd.
Humphrey, Cary
Hundseth Power Line Construction
Hunter, Bart & Cindy
Hymers, Cindy & Terrance
Ignite Athletic Conditioning
Indie Ink Publishing
Inland Aggregates - Lehigh Hanson
Ipex Inc.
Irving, Hugh
Irwin, Martin & Lorie
Iula, Frank
Ivanco, Cord
J.B.M. Logistics
Jabbal, Arjun
Janzen, Kelly
Janzen, Rick
Jay's Transportation Group Ltd.
JBJ Developments Inc. 
Jensen-Tehse, Karen
Jepson, Laverne
Johns, Al
Johnson, Donald
Jongeling, Jennifer
Joseph Remai Family Foundation
Joyes, Todd
Junor, Sean
K+S Potash Canada
Kachur, Lane
Kanarek, Stacey
Karakochuk, Perry
Katzman, Ralph
Keegan, David
Keller, Greg
Kelly, Ron & Patsy
Ketilson, Kirsten
King, Kimberly
Kinsmen Club of Saskatoon
Klein, Bob & Bev
Kleiter, Chris
Kleiter, Dean
Klenz, Rob
Knoll, Blaine
Knoll, Trevor
Korpan Tractor
Kosteniuk, Cathy
Kosteroski, Bryan
Kowalko, Dennis
Kozun, Dan & Janice
Krawchuk, Deborah
Krazy Kiley's
Kriger, Koral
Kroeker, Dana
Kuse, Jarryd
Lachance, Leroy
Lackie, Beverly
Lafrance, Joey & Tracey
Laing, Loranna
Lamb, Eric
Langford, Graham & Anita
Lanovaz, Wanda and Gerry
Lawler, Brad
Lawton, Mike & Stephanie
Lazer Auto Body
Ledcor Construction Ltd.
Leggett, Malcolm & Marilyn
Leier, Erin
Leith, Ryan
Lewis, Steven
Leyland, Pam & Tom Yanko
Lily Street Foundation
Linner, Tony
Loehndorf, Mark
Loraas Disposal Services Ltd.
Lucy, Malcolm
Luczka, Miren
Luna Metal Works
Luther, Glen
MacGowan, Hugh & Sharon
MacLeod, Marilyn
MacPherson, Anita & Mac
Magneson, Christine & Brett
Malmgren, Roger & Audrey
Marcoux, Faye
Marleau, Rene
Marshall, Deirdre & Jeffrey
Maunders McNeil Foundation Inc.
Maxie's Excavating
Maxwell, Trish
McCallum, John
McCallum, Lisle & Barbara
McClements, James
McClements, Jim
McCloy Cornish, Marilyn
McIntosh, Kathy
McIntyre, Doug & Carol
McIver, Don
McKechney, Kenneth & Margaret
McKercher, Duncan
McLay, Deanna
McLean, Keith
McMillan, Neil & Susan
McQueen, Rennie
McWillie, Gene
McWillie, Justin
Medernach, Doug
Minion, Lloyd
Miscavish, Blake
Mitchell, Al
Mizuno, Masahiro and Violet
MNP LLP
Mokuruk & Woods Law Office
Monchuk, Clinton
Montgomery, Jeff
Mooney, Glen
Mooney, John
Morris Interactive
Morsky, Deb
Musco Lighting
National AED Program
Neil & Carol Garvie
Nepjuk, Janice
Nickel, Bill
Njaa, Kiersti
Nordic Industries Ltd.
Norman, Trent
North Prairie Developments
North Ridge Development Corp.
Nova-tek Innovations Inc.
NSC Minerals Ltd.
Nu-Trend Industries Inc.
Nutrien
Nuttall, Anderson
O'Connor, Brenda & Donald Hopkins
OK Tire & Auto Service
Okrainetz, Methodius
Olson, Melissa
Ong, Dennis & Shelley
Opdahl, Murray
Optimist Club of Saskatoon
Orano Canada Inc.
Orlaw, Barbara
Osmachenko, Judy
Ostlund, Erin
Ouellet, Denise Mildner & Daniel
Pawlichuk, Clint & Becky
Pawlovich, Andy
Penrod, Judy
Pernitsky, Cindy
Perrin, Melanie
Petrocare Construction
Phantoms Zone 4 Softball
Philibert, Susan
Phill Elenko Realty Prof Corp.
Pickett, Jeff
Pinto, Lisa
Plaxton, Todd
Postey, Terry
Postey, Terry
Pow City Mechanical
Prairie Meats
Pratt, Alicia
Pre-Con Ltd.
Prefontaine, Mary
Quayle, Dorothy
Quigley, Tim
Quinn Stevenson Memorial Athletic and Spirit Trust
Quorex Construction Services Ltd.
Racine, Bob
Radcliffe, Barry
Ragush, Sheila
Rainville, Charlotte
Ramsay, Wes
Ratzlaff, Jason & Cynthia Mark-Ratzlaff
Rauch, Kenneth & Patricia
Raven, Kirk
Rawlco Radio
Rayomond James Fianacial - Frank Lukowich
Reddekopp, Kendra
Redhead Equipment
Redl, Ken
Redl, Scott
Reeve, Verne Glenn
Reimer, Carl
Reimer, Edward
Reis Wealth Management Inc.
Rely-Ex Contracting Inc.
Rempel Brothers Construction
Renwick, Doug
Rhodes, Chuck & Anita
Richardson Pioneer
Riehl, Sheldon
Riess, Rhonda
Robb Kullman Engineering
Robins, Quenton & Anne
Robinson, Dorothy
Roenders, Regina
Rogal, Ron
Rohachuk, Bob & Lois
Ross, Molly
Rotary Club of Saskatoon Meewasin
Russell, Dolly
Ryana, Kristine
Sabraw, Diane
Sadownick, Murray
Sadownick, Orest & Pauline
Sands, John
Santo, Richard & Patricia
Saskatchewan Blue Cross
Saskatchewan Lotteries
Saskatchewan Roughrider Alumni Association
Saskatchewan Roughriders
Saskatoon Amateur Softball Association
Saskatoon Baseball Council
Saskatoon Co-op
Saskatoon Cubs Baseball
Saskatoon Football Officials Association
Saskatoon Hilltops
Saskatoon Lions Speed Skating Club
Saskatoon Nordic Ski Club
Saskatoon Real Estate Services Inc.
Saskatoon Royals Girls Baseball
Saskatoon Secondary Schools Athletic Directorate
Saskatoon Selects Softball League Midget Selects Program
Saskatoon Triathlon Club
Saskatoon Valkyries
Saskatoon Visitor and Convention Bureau
SaskTel
Sauder, David
Saunders, Darla & Bruce Harrison
Sawyers
Schaan, Brian
Schiffer, Anne and Albert
Schoenfeld, Ralph
Schultz, Sandra
Scott, Andrew
Scott, Kevin
Secord, Maureen
Servetnyuk, Dan and Gayleen Creelman
ServiceMaster Restore of Saskatoon
Seto, Terry & Patti
Sexsmith, Daryl
SGI Canada
Sheard, John
Shepel, Dr. Michael
Shiels, Wayne
Shkopich, Don
Silverado Demolition
Simington, Erroll & Ruth
Siwy, Sam
Smalcel, Rob & Michelle
Smart, Suzanne
Smith-Windsor, Mark
Smith, TJ
Smysnuik, Morris
Sorenson, Joanne
Stecyk, Annette, Amanda & Lyle
Steel-Craft Door Sales & Service Ltd.
Stefanowski, Anne
Stevenson Hood Thorton Beaubier
Storozynsky, Rocky
Stroeder, Kyle
Subaru of Saskatoon
Suchan, Braden
Suchorab, John
Summach, Terry & Lois
Sutherland, Kent
Sutherland, Maggie
Szakacs, Steven & Shelley
TAM International
Taylor, Murray
Taylor, Sandra
TCU Financial Group
Thakore, Chetan
Thompson, Beth
Thompson, Brian
Thompson, Cal & Betty
Thomson, Carole & Dave
Thorstad, Brian & Andra
Timmerman, Tim & Patricia
Tom McLellan Family Foundation
Topliss, Denise
Torresan, Victoria
Tosh, Adele
Tosh, Margaret & George
Tremmel, Joyce & George Enns
Trevisan, Nancy
Turner Transport
Turnquist, Brian & Kathy
Turple, Tim
Unger, Wes & Diane
Van De Meutter, Michelle
Van Impe, Gary
Van Impe, Robert
Vann, Garry
VCM Construction
Veeman, Chris
Veeman, Glenn
Veeman, Tanya
Verity, Ellen
Visetsuth, Peeranut
Wajax Equipment Canada
Wall, Christopher
Wallace, Lane
Wallace, Ron
Walsh, Ron
Wapco Landscaping Inc.
Warick, Judy
Warick, Randy
Waslen, Basil & Cheryl
Watts, Brian M
Watts, Wayne & Peggy Gaillard Watts
Weldfab Ltd.
Wenhardt, Murray
West, Barbara
Western Fitness Equipment
Wheaton GMC Buick Cadillac Ltd.
Whelan, Lawrence
Whitefish Holdings Inc.
Whitenect, Peter
Whiteside, Justin
Whiting, Jeffrey
Wiebe, Dan
Wiggins, Darren
Wilson, Bryan
Windrem, Shawn
Wintermute, Kurt & Charmaine
WMCZ Legal Professional Corp.
Woitas, Chad
Wolf, Tom
Worona, Gord & Karin
Wright Construction
Wright, Bill & Michele
Wright, Lorne
Wruck, Greg
Wruck, Larry
Wudrick, Arnie
Yausie Weenk Family 
Yausie, James & Cora Weenk
Yausie, Jeff
Yelich, Lynne
Yuel Family 
Yuel, Jim & Lisa
Zabolotney, Lane
Zakreski, Peter & Elaine
Zatrepalek, Tennille
Zerebecky, Bohdan & Marcella
Zrymiak, Tara

"Stay in the Know" or
Get More Information

Contact us or sign up for regular updates by filling out the form below.